List of Productions by Member societies
Member societies can add productions to this list by e-mailing admin@kentdrama.org.uk.

A copy of this list of productions can be downloaded here.


Productions in societies' autumn/winter seasons will be added when available.

Date Production Box Office Society
Sep 6-8 Sense and Sensibility - adapt. Jessica Swale Canterbury
Gulbenkian
University of Kent Players
Sep 13-22 Bothered and Bewildered - Gail Young Rainham
08448 793224
Rainham Theatrical Society
Sep 14-22 Entertaining Angels - Richard Everett Bromley
Ticketsource
Bromley Little Theatre
Sep 17-22 The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Sheinkin/Finn/Feldman
Musical
Beckenham
07500 908331
Beckenham Theatre Centre
Sep 19-22 Snake in the Grass - Alan Ayckbourn Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Oct 4-13 The Beauty Queen of Leenane - Martin McDonagh Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
Oct 8-13 World War I Commemoration
Poems & Sketches
Herne Bay
01227 366004
Herne Bay Little Theatre
Oct 12-20 King Charles III - Mark Bartlett Bromley
Ticketsource
Bromley Little Theatre
Oct 22-27 Our Man - Daniel Clucas
Youth Production
Beckenham
07500 908331
Beckenham Theatre Centre
Oct 23-27 See How They Run - Philip King Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Oct 25-27 Frankenstein - Mary Shelley Bromley
01322 383991
Leap Productions
Oct 25-27 Inspector Drake's Last Case - David Tristram Marden
info@mardentheatre
group.co.uk
Marden Theatre Group
Oct 25-27 Nell Gwynn - Jessica Swale Dartford
07713 254149
Masquerade
Oct 25-27 Guys and Dolls - Frank Loesser Cranbrook
Ticketsource
Cranbrook ODS
Oct 27-28 The Railway Children - E Nesbit Maidstone
01622 718455
Chandeliers Drama Group
Nov 1-3 The Long and the Short and the Tall - Willis Hall Gravesend
07904 963585
No Frills Theatre Company
Nov 2-3 Old Time Music Hall Woodchurch
01233 861381
Woodchurch Players
Nov 3 For King and Country
Variety show
Tenterden
Ticketsource
Tenterden ODS
Nov 6-10 The Ghost Train - Arnold Ridley Willington
01622 758611
Willington Players
Nov 8-10 Oliver Twist
Youth Production
Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Nov 9-17 Gaslight - Patrick Hamilton Bromley
Ticketsource
Bromley Little Theatre
Nov 10-11 Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Rohn Dahl
Musical
Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Nov 15-17 Yes, Prime Minister - Jay & Lynn Detling
07842 169725
Detling Players
Dec 5-8 Daisy Pulls It Off - Denise Deegan Bromley
07905 210718
The Hayes Players
Dec 5-8 The Old Bull & Bush Christmas Music Hall Whitstable
01227 272042
The Lindley Players
Dec 6-15 Relatively Speaking - Alan Ayckbourn Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
Dec 6-15 Dick Whittington and his Cat - Ben Crocker
Pantomime
Herne Bay
01227 366004
Herne Bay Little Theatre
Dec 7-15 The Comedy of Errors - Shakespeare Bromley
Ticketsource
Bromley Little Theatre
Dec 16-21 Mother Goose - Malcolm Jones
Pantomime
Beckenham
07500 908331
Beckenham Theatre Centre
Dec 28-30 Cinderella
Pantomime
Cranbrook
Ticketsource
Cranbrook ODS
Jan 10-19 Treasure Island - Hales, Hogan & Wright
Pantomime
Herne Bay
07842 535596
Theatrecraft
Jan 19-27 Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves - Alan P Frayn
Pantomime
Woodchurch
01233 861381
Woodchurch Players
Jan 24 - Feb 2 A Murder is Announced - Agatha Christie Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
Feb 20-23 The Lady in the Van - Alan Bennett Bromley
07905 210718
The Hayes Players
Feb 21-23 Follies - Stephen Sondheim
Musical
Tenterden
Ticketsource
Tenterden ODS
Feb 23-24 The Importance of Being Earnest - Oscar Wilde Maidstone
01622 718455
Chandeliers Drama Group
Feb 28 - Mar 2 The Railway Children - E Nesbit
Youth Production
Rochester
01634 400322
Medway Little Theatre
May 16-18 Peter Pan - adapt. Daisy Fermor Woodchurch
01233 861381
Woodchurch Players